Masses & Confessions/Misas y Confesiones

 

Date/Fecha: Time/Hora: Liturgy/Liturgia: Mass Intention/Intención de la Misa:
Mon., Apr 23 7:45 AM Mass Marilyn H. Estrada, Dec.
8:15 AM Confessions (following 7:45 am Mass)  
5:30 PM Mass Adalberto P. Ruiz, Dec.
Tue., Apr 24 7:45 AM Mass Lucy Pirritano, Dec.
4:30 PM Mass - with Faith Formation (all are welcome)  
6:30 PM Mass - with Faith Formation (all are welcome) Carlos Antonio Sanchez Flores, Dec.
Wed., Apr 25 7:45 AM Mass Teresa Berardi, Sp. Int.
5:30 PM Mass Julia Panina, Sp. Int.
Thur., Apr 26 7:45 AM Mass Teresa Berardi, Sp. Int.
7:15 PM Mass - with Confirmation (all are welcome)  
Fri., Apr 27 7:45 AM Misa Milagros Calizo, Dec.
9:00 AM Mass - with school (all are welcome)  
5:30 PM Mass Kathy Spooner, Dec.
Sat., Apr 28 4:00 PM Confessions  
5:30 PM Mass For the People of the Parish
7:00 PM Misa Jesus Trujillo Ruiz, Dec.
Sun., Apr 29 6:30 AM Mass Selena Marie Araiza, Dec. 
7:45 AM Misa Intenciones Comunitarias: Por los fieles difunto- Selena Marie Araiza, Berta Alonzo, Dennis Vanegas, Jose Guadalupe Quintana, Yolanda Jazmin Silva Martinez
9:30 AM Mass Community Intentions: For our beloved deceased - Dr. Robert Lewis, Salvador Torres, Moses Huerta, Balbino & Molly Diaz
11:15 AM Mass Kerry Pomeroy, Dec.
1:00 PM Misa Selena Marie Araiza, Dec. 
5:30 PM Mass Philip Cheah, Dec.

 

Date/Fecha: Time/Hora: Liturgy/Liturgia: Mass Intention/Intención de la Misa:
Mon., Apr 30 7:45 AM Mass Consolacion Lim, Dec.
8:15 AM Confessions (following 7:45 am Mass)  
5:30 PM Mass Tony & Ellie Silvas, Sp. Int.
Tue., May 1 7:45 AM Mass Dolores Serna, Dec.
8:15 AM Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament for Adoration (at end of Mass)  
Wed., May 2 7:30 AM Benediction and Closing of Adoration  
7:45 AM Mass Joseph von Rotz, Dec.
10:00 AM Mass - with school (all are welcome)  
5:30 PM Mass Fredita Apita, Sp. Int.
Thur., May 3 7:45 AM Mass Joaquin Velarde, Sp. Int.
Fri., May 4 7:45 AM Misa Linda Bono, Sp. Int.
5:30 PM Mass Jun Family, Dec.
Sat., May 5 12:00 PM Mass - (Faith Formation First Communions)  
4:00 PM Confessions  
5:30 PM Mass Vesta Anderson, Dec.
7:00 PM Misa - (incluyendo Primeras Comuniones  - Formación de la Fe) Por los feligreses de la parroquia
Sun., May 6 6:30 AM Mass Hermila Juarez, Sp. Int.
7:45 AM Misa - (incluyendo Primeras Comuniones  - Formación de la Fe) Jesus Ortiz, Dec.
9:30 AM Mass - (including Faith Formation - First Communions) Vincent & Amelia Maganzini, Dec.
11:15 AM Mass - (including Faith Formation - First Communions) Community Intentions: For our beloved deceased -  Ysaias Segovia, Antonio & Theodora Viramontes; For the special intention of Michael & Daniel Kim, Jimenez Family, Guillermo Serrano Zaldivar 
1:00 PM Misa - (incluyendo Primeras Comuniones  - Formación de la Fe) Intenciones Comunitarias: Por los fieles difuntos - Teresa Gonzalez ; Por la intención especial de Michael Singer 
5:30 PM Mass - (including Faith Formation - First Communions) Sabina Agustin, Dec.